RFP LC Uniboot to RFP LC Uniboot Patch cord, 2 fibres, Interconnect tight-buffered cable, LSZH, 50 µm ClearCurve® multimode OM3, Low-Loss, 7 m

RFP LC Uniboot to RFP LC Uniboot Patch cord, 2 fibres, Interconnect tight-buffered cable, LSZH, 50 µm ClearCurve® multimode OM3, Low-Loss, 7 m

Part Number: E797902TNZ20007M

EDGE™ Solutions jumpers are integrated reverse-polarity uniboot duplex assemblies that meet the high-density space requirements of the MDA and EDA and provide a 50-percent reduction in bulk cabling when compared to traditional duplex jumpers. The highly flexible, 2-fibre interconnect cable reduces cable congestion, improves jumper management and routing and improves air circulation.

Swipe left and right to view the table
Part Number E797902TNZ20007M
Product Description EDGE™ Solutions Lowloss Patchcord, LC duplex uniboot connectors, ClearCurve® Multimode 50/125 µm OM3 Pretium 300 fibres, standard reverse fiber polarity, LSZH/FRNC jacket, aqua, 7 m
Fibre category 50 µm MM (OM3)
Length 7 m
Weight 0.0347 kg
Units per delivery 1/1
EAN Code 4042673339588
Features And Benefits
  • Slim round 2-fibre interconnect cable, Uniboot style duplex connectors
    Improve handling in high-density applications
  • Low loss connectivity
    Enables system design flexibility
  • High performance by bend-insensitive ClearCurve® mulitmode or SMF-28 XB single-mode fibres
    Designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cable routes
  • LC duplex Uniboot connector design
    With changeable polarity option
  • Interchangeable Triggers
    Available in 10 different colours
Swipe left and right to view the table
General Specifications
Flame rating LSZH™/FRNC
Cable assembly type Two Fibre
Fibre category 50 µm MM (OM3)
Swipe left and right to view the table
Standards
Intermateability TIA/EIA-6 4-10A604-10 /IEC 61754-20
Swipe left and right to view the table
Temperature Range
Operation -20 °C to 60 °C
Installation and assembly -5 °C to 50 °C
Storage -25 °C to 70 °C
Swipe left and right to view the table
Design - Connector A
Connector type LC Uniboot
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Polish PC
Housing material Composite
Housing colour black
Boot type Uniboot
Boot colour turquoise
Keyed (security) No
Swipe left and right to view the table
Mechanical Specifications - Connector A
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile strength jacketed cable 44 N dB
Swipe left and right to view the table
Optical Specifications - Connector A
Insertion loss, typical 0.1 dB
Insertion loss, max. 0.15 dB
Swipe left and right to view the table
Design - Connector B
Connector type LC Uniboot
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Polish PC
Housing material Composite
Housing colour black
Boot type Uniboot
Boot colour turquoise
Keyed (security) No
Swipe left and right to view the table
Mechanical Specifications - Connector B
Durability ≤ 0.2 dB 500 rematings, FOTP-21
Tensile strength jacketed cable 44 N dB
Swipe left and right to view the table
Optical Specifications - Connector B
Insertion loss, typical 0.1 dB
Insertion loss, max. 0.15 dB
Swipe left and right to view the table
Cable design
Fibre count 2
Outer diameter 2 mm
Outer jacket colour turquoise
Outer jacket material LSZH™/FRNC
Minimum Bend Radius 10 mm
Crush resistance (reversible) 1000 N/10 cm
Tensile strength 150 N
Swipe left and right to view the table
Chemical Characteristics
RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG
Swipe left and right to view the table
Shipping Information
Packing type Cardboard box
Packing dimensions (L x W x H) 380 mm x 250 mm x 180 mm
Units per delivery 1/1
Swipe left and right to view the table
Ordering Information
Length 7 m
Weight 0.0347 kg
Swipe left and right to view the table
Product Family Specifications
  File Type Title
Swipe left and right to view the table
Product Specifications
  File Type Title
Swipe left and right to view the table
Swipe left and right to view the table
Tender Texts
  File Type Title
  • Product Compare