Fiber Optic Jumper, 2 F, LC to SC, Fan-Out Cable, Riser, 2.0 mm legs

Two-fiber cable assemblies are offered with a variety of connector and cable combinations. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST® compatible, and MT-RJ. RoHS compliant Zipcord, DFX®, MIC®, Fanout, and RIC cables are available.

Additional detailed furcation images are available in the Cable Assembly Family Specification Sheet.

Many of our fiber optic cable assemblies are highly configurable. If you don’t see what you are looking for here, please review the ordering matrix contained in the family spec sheet, or contact Customer Care at 1-800-743-2675.

Part Number Product Details Application Fiber Category  
 025802G61LD003MBend-improved Single-mode (OS2), 3 mVertical Riser, General Building ApplicationsBend-improved SM (OS2) Add To Materials List
 025802G61LD005MBend-improved Single-mode (OS2), 5 mVertical Riser, General Building ApplicationsBend-improved SM (OS2) Add To Materials List
 025802G61LD002MBend-improved Single-mode (OS2), 2 mVertical Riser, General Building ApplicationsBend-improved SM (OS2) Add To Materials List

Did you find what you were looking for?

Please provide us with some feedback on this page.