Part Number VFL-A250
Product Description SC and ST® Compatible VFL Adapter for 2.5 mm ferrules for UniCam® High-performance Installation Tool only
Product Type Connector Tools and Tool Kits
Compatibility SC/ST® Compatible
Weight 0.18 kg (0.4 lb)
Units per Delivery 1/1

Features And Benefits

  • VFL Ferrule adapter ST/SC, 2.5mm, UniCam

General Specifications

Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
Product Type Connector Tools and Tool Kits
Compatibility SC/ST® Compatible

Mechanical Characteristics

Weight 0.18 kg (0.4 lb)

Chemical Characteristics

RoHS Free of hazardous substances according to RoHS 2002/95/EG

Shipping Information

Units per Delivery 1/1
Package Contents 2.50 VFL adapter and cleaning sticks

Product Specifications

  File Type Title
UniCam® Connector VFL Adapter

UniCam® High-Performance Installation Tool, With Integrated CTS (Continuity Test Set)

Part Number: TL-UCP Units per Delivery: 1/1
UniCam® High-Performance Connector installation tool with Integrated CTS (Continuity Test Set).

OptiSnap® Installation Tool, Installation tool

Part Number: TL-OSE Units per Delivery: 1/1
OptiSnap® High-Performance Installation Tool with integrated CTS

UniCam® Connector High-Performance Installation Tool Kit, High-Performance, LC, SC and ST® Compatible

Part Number: TKT-UNICAM-PFC Units per Delivery: 1/1
Corning UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision ceramic ferrule connectors guarantee exceptional insertion loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode...

Did you find what you were looking for?

Please provide us with some feedback on this page.